Skip to content

North Edison Private Bedroom for Rent

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 102789986

Looking for a responsible professional or student female to rent out a private bedroom on the 2nd floor of a beautiful house. The available bedroom is fully furnished with a shared full bathroom with one other female roommate. There is a shared kitchen on the 2nd floor. Rent is $960/month which includes utilities (water, gas, heat, AC, electricity, internet). Parking is available. One month security deposit of $1440.

This is an owner occupied home with landlord couple living on the 1st floor of the house. We maintain a peaceful, respectful and clean environment.

Looking for a female who values cleanliness and structure, someone who has a steady routine and comfortable following house guidelines.

Requirements: No smoking/vaping, no partying, no drugs, no pets, no overnight guests, no business.

Located in a quiet and safe neighborhood. It is about 15 minutes from the Rutgers Livingston campus.

Commute friendly: close to public transportation (10 minutes from Metropark and Metuchen train station)

  • House share
  • Edison
  • 08820
$960 monthly
large

Availability

Available
Available now
Minimum term
1 month
Maximum term
None

Extra cost

Deposit
$1,440.00

# roommates
2
Total # rooms
3
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Other
Gender
2 Females

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a resident landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email