Skip to content

Private Bedroom Bathroom Quiet Weston Area

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 103095878

NEW
Free to contact

Private Bedroom with walk in closet in quiet Weston area with private bathroom. One street parking space available.
$850 per month. Long or short term -month to month available. $400 damage/cleaning deposit NONrefundable. price includes power, water, internet, laundry. Tenant will have access to private backyard salt water heated pool /jacuzzi with outdoor kitchen. Additional pool, basketball & tennis courts located within the community.
Property features safe high impact hurricane doors and windows and a new metal roof.
Property Located just off Weston Road close to shopping; Sawgrass with nearby interstate access. partially furnished.
Prefer tenant student, medical intern or working professional **outside the home. Cleveland Clinic welcome.
No pets please. However Must be ok with a cat in common area. Laundry on site. ***Space is for one person. $850 per month - Total move in cost $1250 includes utilities. Available 5/18/26 . Please text for appointment. Please ask all questions prior to booking an appointment to view. Criminal background check required.

  • House share
  • Weston
  • 33326
$850 monthly
small Private bathroom

Availability

Available
May 19 2026
Minimum term
None
Maximum term
None
  • Short rentals considered

Extra cost

Deposit
$400.00

# roommates
2
Total # rooms
4
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Other
Gender
2 Females

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a resident landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email