Skip to content

Lovely Furnished Room in Cheerful Apartment!

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 102992457

Free to contact

I am looking for a female to rent the 2nd bedroom. It is furnished so you will have your own full-sized bed and nightstand, PLUS there is a massage recliner chair. Carpeted. Built-in closet. There is a sparkling shared bathroom next to it

There is plenty of parking on the street in front and some on the side road. The location is sunny and bright. It is near many shops, restaurants, a hospital, and various services. We are 2 trolley stops from SDSU.

The apartment is near a highway and centrally located in San Diego. It's a quiet apartment.

You'll pay the fee for the background check

There is no smoking of any kind of anything. There are already 3 friendly well-cared for cats and no more animals can live in the apartment.

You'll have pantry and refrigerator space in the kitchen, share the dining room, patio and living room. Rent includes sewer/water/trash, electricity and central A/C & heating.

  • Shared property
  • Mission Valley
  • 92108
$1,300 monthly
large

Availability

Available
Available now
Minimum term
3 months
Maximum term
None
  • Short rentals considered

Extra cost

Deposit
$2,600.00

# roommates
1
Total # rooms
2
Age
61

Min age
45
Max age
65
Gender
Females preferred

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current roommate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email