Skip to content

Spencer’s Crossing Executive Suite

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 103076817

The Ultimate Professional Retreat
Skip the cramped apartment and the loud complexes. Secure a private, upscale bedroom suite in a stunning 3,679 sq. ft., two-story executive home. Designed for the busy professional who demands quiet, safety, and resort-level luxury.

Premium Room Features:
Private Ensuite Bathroom: Full bathroom located inside your room for total privacy.
Walk-In Closet: Ample storage for a full wardrobe and professional gear. Blackout curtains.
Quiet & Spacious: Located in a massive, well-maintained home designed for peace and privacy. Room can be furnished if needed.

All-Inclusive Luxury Amenities:
Zero Utility Bills: Electricity, water, gas, and trash are all included.
Digital Suite: High-speed internet plus 7 premium streaming services.
Top-Tier Security: High-end alarm system with exterior cameras and smart-lock entry for your peace of mind.
Full Home Access: Shared use of a 3,679 sq. ft. modern home and kitchen. Second story loft can be used for relaxation or study/work space. The home also has an office area on the second floor.

The Spencer’s Crossing Lifestyle:
Your stay includes full access to the community’s exclusive resort-style amenities:
Multiple sparkling resort-style pools and spa areas, and thoughtfully placed fire pits.
The Oasis Clubhouse and recreation centers.
Private parks, scenic walking/hiking trails, and sports courts.

Ideal For:
Traveling Nurses & Physicians: Minutes from Loma Linda Murrieta, Kaiser, and Southwest Healthcare.
Remote Executives: A quiet, secure environment to decompress after work.

Bedroom #1 Walk-in closet. Could be furnished if needed. Large double sink shared bath. $1300.00 (All-Inclusive) $1300.00 deposit

Bedroom # 2 Walk-in closet. Ensuite bathroom with bathtub/shower. Blackout curtains.
Monthly Rate: $1500 (All-Inclusive) $1500.00 deposit

Security Deposit (s) & References Required.

  • House share
  • Murrieta
  • 92563
$1,300 monthly
large
$1,500 monthly
large

Availability

Available
May 23 2026
Minimum term
6 months
Maximum term
None

Extra cost

Deposit
(Room 1)
$1,300.00
Deposit
(Room 2)
$1,500.00

# roommates
3
Total # rooms
5
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Interests
music, reading, cooking, films, travelling, art, yoga, food, dancing, photography, family, spirituality, entertainment, laughing, holistic therapies
Gender
2 Females, 1 Male

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a resident landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email