Skip to content

Room in Bushwick

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 103091838

NEW
Free to contact

Hey folks ,

We have a size room available for rent in our 4 bedroom, 1 bath apartment. This room one will be available for move in after the second week of May or June. You’d be living with 2 other awesome roommates: 1 young woman, 1 young man, professionals l, BIPOC friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. There’s a nice balance of social and hermit vibes.

Our medium size has two entry doors; one provides access to a private closet and also connects to the hallway. While the second opens directly to the hallway leading to the bathroom/kitchen. It’s going for a $1000/month (one year lease) AVAILABLE FOR ANYTIME IN MAY.

Utilities can roughly be around $75-$125 (Con ed; Nat grid and internet) varies depending on the season.

We are located in Bed-Stuy, 5 min walk from the the J train with a nice walk to the A/C trains. We are surrounded by many 24 hour delis, Supermarkets, coffee shops (we even have one down the block from where we live; perfect for WFH and it’s a speakeasy) dive bar, and more. Third floor walk up.

If you like the space and the vibes you’re going to need:

* good credit
* Proof of income
* First last and security

DM if interested. Serious inquiries only ✨🧿

  • Apartment share
  • Ocean Hill
  • 11233
$1,000 monthly
large

Availability

Available
May 18 2026
Minimum term
12 months
Maximum term
36 months

Extra cost

Deposit
$3,000.00

# roommates
2
Total # rooms
4
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Mixed
Interests
music, reading, cooking, travelling, art, hiking, yoga, food, dancing, fitness, gym, netflix, nature, wine, museums
Gender
1 Female, 1 Male

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current roommate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email