Skip to content

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Flat

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 103099743

NEW TODAY
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

his is an amazing deal located in the Fort Greene section of Brooklyn. The apartment has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms for your convenience if you are in a roommate search. It has superb views, laundry room, pet friendly environment, and elevator and a gym. The internet will cost $60 and you will pay electricity.
The apartment is located in the most desired area of Brooklyn known for many attractions of the Fort Greene neighborhood, including the Brooklyn Academy of Music and Rose Cinema, the Atlantic Center Mall, LIRR, Fort Greene Park, City Point, Barclays Center and many wonderful restaurants and shops on Myrtle, Lafayette, Dekalb and Fulton Streets. Perfect location with eleven nearby subway lines which makes getting around the boroughs a breeze and only one stop to Manhattan. Great for Brooklyn Hospital staff as well. Guarantors are accepted as well.

  • Apartment to rent
  • Downtown Brooklyn
  • 11201
  • Jay St - MetroTech Station
    0-5 minutes walk away

$5,000 monthly (whole property)

Suggested rent split

Double room
$2,500 monthly (Private bathroom)
Double room
$2,500 monthly (Private bathroom)

Availability

Available
Jul 1 2026
Minimum term
6 months
Maximum term
None

Extra cost

Security deposit
$5,000.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a real estate agent or broker

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email