Skip to content

Room Rental

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 103087913

NEW
Free to contact

Private furnished bedroom available in a clean and wellmaintained bedroom, bath shared home. The room includes a queensize bed, dresser, TV and closet space, making it movein ready and comfortable.

The home is shared with two respectful tenants (one male and one female). The available room shares a bathroom with other persons, offering added convenience and privacy compared to larger shared setups.

Highlights:
• Spacious furnished bedroom with queen bed and dresser
• Large closet storage
• Shared bathroom with other tenants
• Quiet, clean household environment
• Convenient location close to supermarkets, shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials
• Easy access to transportation and nearby services

Location:
Situated in a safe and convenient neighborhood with quick access to grocery stores, pharmacies, dining options, and major roadwayspublic transportation.

Looking For:
A clean, respectful, and responsible individual who values a peaceful shared living environment. Background check required. Proof of income required.

This is a great fit for a working professional or student seeking a comfortable and welllocated place to live.

These ads have been moderated by TurboTenant and as such have not been fully moderated by SpareRoom. As always, be mindful when sharing personal information.

  • Apartment share
  • Pelham Gardens
  • 10469
$1,200 monthly
large

Availability

Available
Available now
Minimum term
1 month
Maximum term
None

Extra cost

Deposit
$3,600.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live-out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email