Skip to content

Housemate needed to fill Master Bedroom with Priv

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 102575817

NEW
Free to contact

Hi, I'm looking for a rd person to join others in a bd ba home. Each tenant has a separate lease. The other tenants are men, so ideally we're looking for another man to join.

The home has a singlecar garage with a side yard that can comfortably fit more cars. Split level home. Washerdryer available. Kitchen and living room are fully furnished.

The back deck off the kitchen leads to the spacious yard. This house is on a deadend street so plenty of privacy.

The room is furnished with a CalKing sized bed, dresser, nightstand, smart TV, window AC unit. This room has an ensuite bathroom and closets. I have new sheetsduvet cover to replace the pinks ones in the photos.

Cats are allowed. max. Refundable pet fee is $.

Rent is $. Utilities are included except for Electric.Move in costs are first month's rent, security deposit ($), and pet costs.

Self guided tours available with hrs notice. I respond quickest to text message and email. Lease term mo.

These ads have been moderated by TurboTenant and as such have not been fully moderated by SpareRoom. As always, be mindful when sharing personal information.

  • Apartment share
  • Roseburg
  • 97471
$950 monthly
large

Availability

Available
Jun 1 2026
Minimum term
1 month
Maximum term
None

Extra cost

Deposit
$1,425.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live-out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email