Skip to content

Female Roommate needed!!

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 102120687

Female Roommate needed!!
Looking for a female roommate to join me in my existing 2-bed, 2-bath luxury high-rise apartment building in Newport, Jersey City!
My current roommate is moving out and I am looking for a clean, respectful, working professional to take over her room.
Private unfurnished bedroom with your own bathroom, washer/dryer in unit, stainless steel appliances, and the apartment has it's own small balcony.
Shared kitchen and living room, and the living room separates the two bedrooms.
Building has on-site gym, sauna, steam room, hot tub and rooftop terrace. Concierge 24/7 with package room and email notifications.
Attached parking garage for additional cost.
Rent is $1,650 but I am negotiable!
See red highlighted area on the floor plan for what would be your space.

  • Apartment share
  • Newport
  • 07310
$1,650 monthly
large Private bathroom

Availability

Available
Available now
Minimum term
12 months
Maximum term
None

Extra cost

Deposit
$2,475.00

# roommates
1
Total # rooms
2
Age
25
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professional
Interests
reading, cooking, food, working out, running, cleaning

Max age
35
Gender
Females preferred

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current roommate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email